Janitorial Cleaning
Rodd Point

Your Local Janitorial Cleaning Service You Can Trust
in Rodd Point
Reliable Rodd Point Cleaning Service

Rodd Point Janitorial Cleaning

Inner West Commercial Cleaning is a really well-established cleaning service in the heart of Rodd Point.

Our expert janitorial cleaning staff will assure your workplace is clean and sparkling on finishing the job. Our specialists recognise how dirty and untidy your Rodd Point office could possibly get. That is why we perform the very best quality service at an affordable cost.

We provide flexible cleaning packages that really work around you and your operating hours providing customised cleaning plans, that match to your commercial office or space.

Rodd Point Janitorial Cleaning Guarantees:

  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Wide Array Of Cleaning Services
  • Flexible Payment Terms
  • Technologically Advanced Cleaning Supplies & Equipment

We understand you happen to be busy and wish to be sure the commercial space looks taken care of at all hours through the day including clean floors, ready-to-go toiletries, and more – so give our team at Inner West Commercial Cleaning a fast call and access a nicely-trained cleaning team right away.

Call Now 1300 137 062
We used bond house clean and carpet service for urgent job. Found them to be very courteous, responsive and attended on site within 24 hours of booking. Clean quality was to high quality standard and the customer service and communications throughout was exceptional thru Dan GM. Great job.
Chris and Lindy Brand
The Janitorial Cleaning Pros

Inner West Commercial Cleaning Offers Professional Janitorial Cleaning Services

Inner West Commercial Cleaning provides high quality business janitorial cleaning services in Rodd Point. We use skilled staff experienced in managing different kinds of cleaning products and understands how to do the job safely. Our staff works effectively to ensure premium quality outcomes and 100% client satisfaction at all times.

We are among the most reliable janitorial cleaning solutions in Rodd Point. In reality, our expert team has been supplying janitorial cleaning solutions to a huge number of companies around Rodd Point. Our janitorial cleaning services include:

  • Lobby & Common Areas
  • Office Kitchens
  • Office Kitchen Spaces
  • Employees’ Desks & High Use Areas
  • As Well As Many Others

We promise highly effective business cleaning services that enable your employees to perform at their best at all times. Our solutions are exceptional and the rates are cost effective. In fact, our specialist team can alter the cleaning services to match your specific requirements and budget.

If you require pristine and expert business cleaning, get in touch with our group of janitorial cleaners today and get an immediate reaction.

Fantastic Rodd Point Janitorial Cleaners

Just because things are hectic in the workplace, it doesn’t follow that you fail to keep it clean and in order. A workplace is a place where you will spend a great deal of hours, and in which, notably prospective clients see you for company meetings. Hence, the way your office appears can be a sign of how your company runs. You have to impress clients and your own employees, in addition to for your good, and realise that your office is clean, sanitised, and nicely organised.

Thankfully, when you work together with our janitorial cleaning business, you can trust that your Rodd Point offices will always be well-maintained. We give a variety of services to customers throughout Rodd Point. We specialise in janitorial cleaning and can provide the services you want. We are highly dependable and are willing to work with your program. We’re also highly experienced in regards to office cleaning solutions, which means you can trust us to do good work. We’ve got years of experience behind us and will put our expertise to good use when we work for you.

A lot of the businesses in Rodd Point need to get professional office cleaning services near the end of the year or two once they have significant event functions. Irrespective of the event, Inner West Commercial Cleaning is completely capable of delivering the kind of cleaning services that you require. Our entire team in Inner West Commercial Cleaning are all experienced, efficient, and professional.

Rodd Point Janitorial Cleaners
Professional Janitorial Cleaning Services in Rodd Point

Inner West Commercial Cleaning Janitorial Cleaning Services In Rodd Point

Having been in the business many years, Inner West Commercial Cleaning has established a good name, with excellent customer support built on trust and connection with their clients.

Office cleaning is essential to keeping a hygienic and healthy work environment for all staff and customers of their workplace. Actually, happy employees are more productive.

Our expert team specialises in Rodd Point janitorial cleaning. We employ a team of highly skilled and trained cleaners to ensure high quality results for our clients in the area. We’ll work around your company hours so that no work at work is disrupted while we provide cleaning in the space.

For custom cleaning requirements, specifically for business spaces, we supply top-notch service based on your operations. Give Inner West Commercial Cleaning a call now to schedule our visit and have our team assist you with your cleaning needs.

Without regular cleaning an office can quickly get really dirty and require much more expensive, cleaning.
Inner West Commercial Cleaning

FAQ For Cleaning Services

How much can I expect to pay for janitorial cleaning in Rodd Point?

There are several factors that influence the cost of office floor or building cleaning solutions in Rodd Point. Some of the factors include the size of floor (square metres), how often you need a clean, along with the additional services you want.

What an janitorial cleaning quotation include?

Expect nothing less than a thorough list of exactly what the janitorial cleaning crew is going to concentrate on. Everything from the number of restrooms will be cleaned to the windows that ought to be included in the quote.

What equipment will you use?

We use the highest quality cleaning gear. We also concentrate on ensuring that we only use green and sustainable products to the office spaces we clean.

FAQ
Got Questions?

Cleaning Company FAQS

Can you wash multi-level office buildings in Rodd Point?

Yes. We’ve got the expertise to wash multipurpose commercial buildings from the Rodd Point. We, at Inner West Commercial Cleaning, will deploy many cleaning teams to look after your office premises and ensure your office areas, entryways, seminar rooms, restrooms, and every other area is tidy and suitable for your staff and clients.

Can you perform background checks when taking on people?

As a major office cleaning supplier, every one of our people are extensively assessed and each has years of experience in the business of commercial cleaning. Our company only hires and nurtures the best candidates. Our team of cleaners is also bonded and insured.

Have you been janitorial cleaners in Rodd Point insured?

Yes. Our public liability insurance and workers compensation insurance are meant to protect our customers from any damage that may happen as a result of our cleaning services. You will receive all paperwork until we deploy our cleaning teams to your offices. Our mission is to become the specialist office cleaning service of choice in Rodd Point.

Rodd Point Janitorial Cleaning
Rodd Point Commercial Office Cleaning Services

Rodd Point Commercial Office Cleaning Services

Without routine cleaning an office can quickly get really dirty and need much more expensive, cleaning.
Inner West Commercial Cleaning

Janitorial Cleaning Rodd Point NSW 2046

All About Us &

What We Provide

Inner West Commercial Cleaning Rodd Point is the premier cleaning service in the area. We’re trusted by top commercial partners and property agencies. As a group of committed professional janitorial cleaners, we strive to deliver the best cleaning services to our clients every time. As part of our client-centric approach to delivery of cleaning solutions, we aim to make sure our customers are 100% satisfied with our solutions.

Our expertise and ever-growing understanding have made us your best one-stop-shop for all your janitorial cleaning needs to your office spaces.

We are an equal opportunity employer, and our family orientated vision makes it possible for us to select the way we treat our employees very seriously. Prior to being recruited, our employees must pass our very rigorous standards. This results in their producing high quality outcomes once they are on the job. Below we list some of our advantages:

  • Premier Janitorial Cleaning Provider
  • Extensive Experience & Business Knowledge
  • We Provide The Best Possible Service At The Best Possible Price

From small office spaces to large business buildings, you can rest assured that our staff Inner West Commercial Cleaning Rodd Point have the required experience, expertise, capability, and team to deliver the highest quality janitorial cleaning solutions without breaking your bank accounts.

Inner West Commercial Cleaning

Comprehensive Rodd Point Janitorial Cleaning Specialists

Reception &<br> Common Areas

Reception &
Common Areas

  • Vacuum and Mop Floor
  • Dust Office Furniture & Decorations
  • Disinfect All Working Desks
  • Empty and Fill Bins
  • Disinfect Door Handles
  • Disinfect All Hard Surfaces
  • Vacuum landings & Staircases
  • Clean Interior Glass & Doors
  • Disinfect Light Switches
Office<br> Kitchen

Office
Kitchen

  • Clean Stove Top and Overhead Fan
  • Clean Microwave
  • Wipe Large Kitchen Appliances
  • Clean Counter-Top Appliances
  • Run & Fill Dishwasher
  • Wipe Down Oven and Door Handle
  • Wipe Down Cabinets and Handles
  • Empty and Replace Bin Bags
  • Sanitise Sinks
Office<br> Bathrooms

Office
Bathrooms

  • Scrub & Clean Toilets
  • Mop and Tile Grime Removal
  • Replenish Office Toiletries
  • Scrub & Clean Sinks
  • Clean & Remove Marks From Walls
  • Disinfect And Scrub All Wet Areas & Surfaces
  • Clean All Mirrors & Glass
  • Replace Toilet Rolls
  • Replenish Soap Dispenser
Staff Desks &<br> Common Areas

Staff Desks &
Common Areas

  • Dust Cabinet Doors
  • Clean & Disinfect Countertops
  • Vacuum Area Rugs
  • Polish Cabinet Doors
  • Clean & Remove Marks From Walls
  • Dust & Disinfect Phones
  • Empty & Replace Bin Bags
  • Office Chairs
  • Dust Shelves
Make An Enquiry

Request A Quote

Fill out the form below to get in touch or call us today on 1300 137 062